Translate

Thursday, May 24, 2018

2018 Filing week is over... (Part III)


Click to Enlarge WA Map of LD, CD, Precincts.
WA State filing week is over. The state lists 416 Legislative, Congressional, Judicial and Federal candidates for office.  Each county also has local offices.You can find more information at these URLs:
https://weiapplets.sos.wa.gov/elections/Candidates/WhoFiled? 

Download:
https://weiapplets.sos.wa.gov/Elections/Candidates/ExportToExcel?electionYear=0&countyCode=XX # all state
https://weiapplets.sos.wa.gov/Elections/Candidates/ExportToExcel?electionYear=0&countyCode=WM # Whatcom 


Some lists with R Code (from data.table library) below the break. Font needs wide screen and probably some zoom.


CE = fread("Export_5_23_2018_15_46.csv")

CE[IsWithdrawn == TRUE,.N,] # withdrew
[1] 10

CE[IsWithdrawn != TRUE,.N,] # in the game!
[1] 416

# All State Race Types:
CE[IsWithdrawn != TRUE,.N,.( RaceJurisdictionTypeName)][order(-N)]
   RaceJurisdictionTypeName   N
1:              Legislative 302
2:            Congressional  49
3:                 Judicial  36
4:                  Federal  29


# All State Race Names:
CE[IsWithdrawn != TRUE,.N,.(RaceName)][order(-N)]
                       RaceName   N
 1: State Representative Pos. 2 113
 2: State Representative Pos. 1 113
 3:               State Senator  76
 4:         U.S. Representative  49
 5:                U.S. Senator  29
 6:            Judge Position 1   8
 7:            Judge Position 2   7
 8:            Judge Position 3   5
 9:           Judge Position 10   2
10:            Judge Position 5   2
11:          Justice Position 9   2
12:          Justice Position 2   2
13:          Justice Position 8   2
14:           Judge Position 53   1
15:            Judge Position 4   1
16:            Judge Position 7   1
17:           Judge Position 38   1
18:           Judge Position 22   1
19:            Judge Position 9   1


# Candidates by Party Name
CE[IsWithdrawn != TRUE & RaceJurisdictionTypeName == "Legislative",.N,.(PartyName)][order(-N)]

                          PartyName   N
 1:      (Prefers Democratic Party) 143
 2:      (Prefers Republican Party) 109
 3:     (Prefers Independent Party)  13
 4:    (States No Party Preference)  11
 5:     (Prefers Libertarian Party)   9
 6:             (Prefers GOP Party)   7
 7:        (Prefers Democrat Party)   3
 8: (Prefers Ind. Republican Party)   2
 9:          (Prefers G.O.P. Party)   1
10:     (Prefers Democratic  Party)   1
11:     (Prefers People Over Party)   1
12:        (Prefers Centrist Party)   1
13:  (Prefers Independent To Party)   1

# Those who have withdrawn:
CE[IsWithdrawn == TRUE ,.(RaceName,Race=as.integer(substr(RaceJurisdictionName,21,23)),BallotName,PartyName)][order(Race,RaceName,PartyName)]

                       RaceName Race      BallotName                  PartyName
 1: State Representative Pos. 1   14  Garth McKinney (Prefers Republican Party)
 2:               State Senator   21     Petra Bigea (Prefers Republican Party)
 3: State Representative Pos. 2   23     Dave Comeau (Prefers Democratic Party)
 4:               State Senator   26       Jan Angel (Prefers Republican Party)
 5: State Representative Pos. 1   35     Nik Grobins (Prefers Democratic Party)
 6: State Representative Pos. 2   41 Tim Cruickshank (Prefers Republican Party)
 7: State Representative Pos. 2   43      Dan Harder (Prefers Republican Party)
 8:               State Senator   48        Ken Seal (Prefers Republican Party)
 9:               State Senator   48 Richard Bennett (Prefers Republican Party)
10:                U.S. Senator   NA     Ron Higgins (Prefers Republican Party)


# All Legislative Candidates:
data.frame(CE[IsWithdrawn != TRUE & RaceJurisdictionTypeName == "Legislative",.(RaceName,Race=as.integer(substr(RaceJurisdictionName,21,23)),BallotName,PartyName)][order(Race,RaceName,PartyName)])

                       RaceName Race                BallotName                       PartyName
1   State Representative Pos. 1    1            Derek Stanford      (Prefers Democratic Party)
2   State Representative Pos. 1    1               Josh Colver      (Prefers Republican Party)
3   State Representative Pos. 1    1             Colin McMahon    (States No Party Preference)
4   State Representative Pos. 2    1             Shelley Kloba      (Prefers Democratic Party)
5   State Representative Pos. 2    1              Matt Seymour     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
6   State Representative Pos. 2    1            Debra Blodgett      (Prefers Republican Party)
7   State Representative Pos. 1    2            Anneliese Feld      (Prefers Democratic Party)
8   State Representative Pos. 1    2             Andrew Barkis      (Prefers Republican Party)
9   State Representative Pos. 2    2                 JT Wilcox      (Prefers Republican Party)
10  State Representative Pos. 1    3           Marcus Riccelli      (Prefers Democratic Party)
11  State Representative Pos. 1    3                Tom Taylor      (Prefers Republican Party)
12  State Representative Pos. 2    3               Timm Ormsby      (Prefers Democratic Party)
13  State Representative Pos. 2    3                Dave Lucas      (Prefers Republican Party)
14  State Representative Pos. 1    4              Ted Cummings      (Prefers Democratic Party)
15  State Representative Pos. 1    4                 Matt Shea      (Prefers Republican Party)
16  State Representative Pos. 2    4                  Mary May      (Prefers Democratic Party)
17  State Representative Pos. 2    4              Bob McCaslin      (Prefers Republican Party)
18  State Representative Pos. 1    5                Bill Ramos      (Prefers Democratic Party)
19  State Representative Pos. 1    5            Chad Magendanz      (Prefers Republican Party)
20  State Representative Pos. 2    5               Lisa Callan      (Prefers Democratic Party)
21  State Representative Pos. 2    5               Paul Graves      (Prefers Republican Party)
22  State Representative Pos. 2    5         Ryan Dean Burkett    (States No Party Preference)
23  State Representative Pos. 1    6                Kay Murano      (Prefers Democratic Party)
24  State Representative Pos. 1    6                 Mike Volz      (Prefers Republican Party)
25  State Representative Pos. 2    6                Rion Ametu      (Prefers Democratic Party)
26  State Representative Pos. 2    6               Dave Wilson      (Prefers Democratic Party)
27  State Representative Pos. 2    6              Jenny Graham      (Prefers Republican Party)
28  State Representative Pos. 2    6          John W. Aiken Jr      (Prefers Republican Party)
29                State Senator    6               Jessa Lewis      (Prefers Democratic Party)
30                State Senator    6                 Jeff Holy      (Prefers Republican Party)
31  State Representative Pos. 1    7 Randall (Randy) Michaelis      (Prefers Democratic Party)
32  State Representative Pos. 1    7       Jacquelin Maycumber      (Prefers Republican Party)
33  State Representative Pos. 2    7                 Mike Bell      (Prefers Democratic Party)
34  State Representative Pos. 2    7            Crystal Oliver      (Prefers Democratic Party)
35  State Representative Pos. 2    7                Joel Kretz      (Prefers Republican Party)
36  State Representative Pos. 2    7         Christine A. Ives    (States No Party Preference)
37                State Senator    7               Karen Hardy      (Prefers Democratic Party)
38                State Senator    7              Shelly Short      (Prefers Republican Party)
39  State Representative Pos. 1    8                Shir Regev      (Prefers Democratic Party)
40  State Representative Pos. 1    8          Phillip R Lemley      (Prefers Republican Party)
41  State Representative Pos. 1    8             Brad Klippert      (Prefers Republican Party)
42  State Representative Pos. 2    8         Christopher Tracy      (Prefers Democratic Party)
43  State Representative Pos. 2    8           Gregg McConnell      (Prefers Republican Party)
44  State Representative Pos. 2    8              Matt Boehnke      (Prefers Republican Party)
45                State Senator    8               Leo Perales        (Prefers Democrat Party)
46                State Senator    8               Ryan Cooper     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
47                State Senator    8         Sharon Raye Brown      (Prefers Republican Party)
48                State Senator    8         Matthew J. Bishop      (Prefers Republican Party)
49  State Representative Pos. 1    9               Jenn Goulet      (Prefers Democratic Party)
50  State Representative Pos. 1    9                  Mary Dye      (Prefers Republican Party)
51  State Representative Pos. 2    9        Matthew Sutherland      (Prefers Democratic Party)
52  State Representative Pos. 2    9               Joe Schmick             (Prefers GOP Party)
53  State Representative Pos. 1   10            Scott McMullen      (Prefers Democratic Party)
54  State Representative Pos. 1   10               Norma Smith             (Prefers GOP Party)
55  State Representative Pos. 2   10                 Dave Paul      (Prefers Democratic Party)
56  State Representative Pos. 2   10                Dave Hayes             (Prefers GOP Party)
57  State Representative Pos. 1   11              Zack Hudgins      (Prefers Democratic Party)
58  State Representative Pos. 2   11           Steve Bergquist      (Prefers Democratic Party)
59  State Representative Pos. 1   12     C. Keiki Stacy Weigle      (Prefers Democratic Party)
60  State Representative Pos. 1   12             Keith Goehner      (Prefers Republican Party)
61  State Representative Pos. 1   12               JD Greening      (Prefers Republican Party)
62  State Representative Pos. 1   12               Ann Diamond    (States No Party Preference)
63  State Representative Pos. 2   12           Valerie Sarratt      (Prefers Democratic Party)
64  State Representative Pos. 2   12               Mike Steele      (Prefers Republican Party)
65  State Representative Pos. 2   12           Alan Fahnestock    (States No Party Preference)
66  State Representative Pos. 1   13      Jesse Hegstrom Oakey      (Prefers Democratic Party)
67  State Representative Pos. 1   13                  Tom Dent      (Prefers Republican Party)
68  State Representative Pos. 2   13            Sylvia Hammond      (Prefers Democratic Party)
69  State Representative Pos. 2   13            Matt Manweller      (Prefers Republican Party)
70                State Senator   13              Judy Warnick      (Prefers Republican Party)
71  State Representative Pos. 1   14             Sasha Bentley      (Prefers Democratic Party)
72  State Representative Pos. 1   14           Earl Steven Lee      (Prefers Democratic Party)
73  State Representative Pos. 1   14              Kathy Coffey      (Prefers Republican Party)
74  State Representative Pos. 1   14               Chris Corry      (Prefers Republican Party)
75  State Representative Pos. 2   14               Liz Hallock      (Prefers Democratic Party)
76  State Representative Pos. 2   14              Noah Ramirez      (Prefers Democratic Party)
77  State Representative Pos. 2   14           Gina Mosbrucker      (Prefers Republican Party)
78  State Representative Pos. 1   15             Jack McEntire      (Prefers Democratic Party)
79  State Representative Pos. 1   15            Bruce Chandler      (Prefers Republican Party)
80  State Representative Pos. 2   15               A.J. Cooper      (Prefers Democratic Party)
81  State Representative Pos. 2   15           Jeremie Dufault      (Prefers Republican Party)
82  State Representative Pos. 2   15           David V. Taylor      (Prefers Republican Party)
83  State Representative Pos. 2   15            Mario Martinez    (States No Party Preference)
84                State Senator   15            Bengie Aguilar        (Prefers Democrat Party)
85                State Senator   15             Jim Honeyford             (Prefers GOP Party)
86  State Representative Pos. 1   16            Everett Maroon      (Prefers Democratic Party)
87  State Representative Pos. 1   16     William 'Bill' Jenkin      (Prefers Republican Party)
88  State Representative Pos. 2   16           Rebecca Francik      (Prefers Democratic Party)
89  State Representative Pos. 2   16               Skyler Rude      (Prefers Republican Party)
90  State Representative Pos. 2   16                Dan Mildon      (Prefers Republican Party)
91  State Representative Pos. 1   17            Tanisha Harris      (Prefers Democratic Party)
92  State Representative Pos. 1   17              James Tolson      (Prefers Democratic Party)
93  State Representative Pos. 1   17               Vicki Kraft      (Prefers Republican Party)
94  State Representative Pos. 2   17       Damion E Jiles, Sr.      (Prefers Democratic Party)
95  State Representative Pos. 2   17               Paul Harris      (Prefers Republican Party)
96  State Representative Pos. 1   18            Chris Thobaben      (Prefers Democratic Party)
97  State Representative Pos. 1   18              Brandon Vick      (Prefers Republican Party)
98  State Representative Pos. 2   18           Kathy Gillespie      (Prefers Democratic Party)
99  State Representative Pos. 2   18             Larry A. Hoff      (Prefers Republican Party)
100 State Representative Pos. 1   19              Erin Frasier      (Prefers Democratic Party)
101 State Representative Pos. 1   19                 Jim Walsh      (Prefers Republican Party)
102 State Representative Pos. 2   19            Brian E. Blake      (Prefers Democratic Party)
103 State Representative Pos. 2   19             Joel McEntire      (Prefers Republican Party)
104 State Representative Pos. 2   19             David Parsons      (Prefers Republican Party)
105 State Representative Pos. 1   20             John Thompson      (Prefers Democratic Party)
106 State Representative Pos. 1   20            Richard DeBolt             (Prefers GOP Party)
107 State Representative Pos. 2   20            Brennan Bailey      (Prefers Democratic Party)
108 State Representative Pos. 2   20                Mark Smith     (Prefers Independent Party)
109 State Representative Pos. 2   20                 Ed Orcutt      (Prefers Republican Party)
110 State Representative Pos. 1   21            Strom Peterson      (Prefers Democratic Party)
111 State Representative Pos. 1   21               Amy Schaper      (Prefers Republican Party)
112 State Representative Pos. 2   21        Lillian Ortiz-Self      (Prefers Democratic Party)
113 State Representative Pos. 2   21               Petra Bigea      (Prefers Republican Party)
114               State Senator   21               Marko Liias      (Prefers Democratic Party)
115               State Senator   21                 Riaz Khan      (Prefers Democratic Party)
116               State Senator   21                Scott West     (Prefers Independent Party)
117               State Senator   21      Mario Lionel Lotmore      (Prefers Republican Party)
118 State Representative Pos. 1   22              Laurie Dolan      (Prefers Democratic Party)
119 State Representative Pos. 1   22                   C Davis     (Prefers Independent Party)
120 State Representative Pos. 2   22               Beth Doglio      (Prefers Democratic Party)
121 State Representative Pos. 2   22              Allen Acosta     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
122 State Representative Pos. 1   23        Sherry V. Appleton      (Prefers Democratic Party)
123 State Representative Pos. 1   23            Becky Erickson    (States No Party Preference)
124 State Representative Pos. 2   23               Drew Hansen      (Prefers Democratic Party)
125 State Representative Pos. 1   24              Mike Chapman      (Prefers Democratic Party)
126 State Representative Pos. 1   24                Jodi Wilke      (Prefers Republican Party)
127 State Representative Pos. 2   24           Steve Tharinger      (Prefers Democratic Party)
128 State Representative Pos. 2   24              Jim McEntire      (Prefers Republican Party)
129 State Representative Pos. 1   25             Julie L. Door      (Prefers Democratic Party)
130 State Representative Pos. 1   25               Jamie Smith      (Prefers Democratic Party)
131 State Representative Pos. 1   25            Kelly Chambers      (Prefers Republican Party)
132 State Representative Pos. 1   25              Emmett Smith      (Prefers Republican Party)
133 State Representative Pos. 2   25              Brian Duthie      (Prefers Democratic Party)
134 State Representative Pos. 2   25               Ned Witting  (Prefers Independent To Party)
135 State Representative Pos. 2   25              Chris Gildon      (Prefers Republican Party)
136 State Representative Pos. 1   26        Connie FitzPatrick      (Prefers Democratic Party)
137 State Representative Pos. 1   26               Naomi Evans      (Prefers Republican Party)
138 State Representative Pos. 1   26            Jesse L. Young      (Prefers Republican Party)
139 State Representative Pos. 2   26              Joy Stanford      (Prefers Democratic Party)
140 State Representative Pos. 2   26             Marco Padilla     (Prefers People Over Party)
141 State Representative Pos. 2   26          Michelle Caldier      (Prefers Republican Party)
142 State Representative Pos. 2   26                Randy Boss      (Prefers Republican Party)
143               State Senator   26             Emily Randall      (Prefers Democratic Party)
144               State Senator   26            Bill Scheidler     (Prefers Independent Party)
145               State Senator   26           Marty McClendon      (Prefers Republican Party)
146 State Representative Pos. 1   27            Laurie Jinkins      (Prefers Democratic Party)
147 State Representative Pos. 1   27            Kyle Paskewitz      (Prefers Republican Party)
148 State Representative Pos. 2   27                  Jake Fey     (Prefers Democratic  Party)
149 State Representative Pos. 2   27             Donald Golden     (Prefers Independent Party)
150 State Representative Pos. 1   28              Mari Leavitt      (Prefers Democratic Party)
151 State Representative Pos. 1   28       Richard (Dick) Muri      (Prefers Republican Party)
152 State Representative Pos. 2   28         Christine Kilduff      (Prefers Democratic Party)
153 State Representative Pos. 2   28             Maia Espinoza      (Prefers Republican Party)
154 State Representative Pos. 1   29              David Sawyer      (Prefers Democratic Party)
155 State Representative Pos. 1   29            Melanie Morgan      (Prefers Democratic Party)
156 State Representative Pos. 1   29              Terry Harder      (Prefers Republican Party)
157 State Representative Pos. 1   29               Janis Clark      (Prefers Republican Party)
158 State Representative Pos. 2   29               Steve Kirby      (Prefers Democratic Party)
159               State Senator   29              Steve Conway      (Prefers Democratic Party)
160               State Senator   29        Pierre Malebranche     (Prefers Independent Party)
161 State Representative Pos. 1   30         Mike Pellicciotti      (Prefers Democratic Party)
162 State Representative Pos. 1   30             Linda Kochmar             (Prefers GOP Party)
163 State Representative Pos. 2   30        Kristine M. Reeves      (Prefers Democratic Party)
164 State Representative Pos. 2   30               Mark Greene          (Prefers G.O.P. Party)
165               State Senator   30             Claire Wilson      (Prefers Democratic Party)
166               State Senator   30            Tirzah Idahosa      (Prefers Democratic Party)
167               State Senator   30             Mark Miloscia      (Prefers Republican Party)
168 State Representative Pos. 1   31             Victoria Mena      (Prefers Democratic Party)
169 State Representative Pos. 1   31           Drew Stokesbary      (Prefers Republican Party)
170 State Representative Pos. 2   31              Mark Boswell      (Prefers Democratic Party)
171 State Representative Pos. 2   31              Morgan Irwin      (Prefers Republican Party)
172 State Representative Pos. 2   31               Steve Skutt    (States No Party Preference)
173               State Senator   31       Immaculate Ferreria      (Prefers Democratic Party)
174               State Senator   31            Phil Fortunato      (Prefers Republican Party)
175               State Senator   31               Jeff Benson    (States No Party Preference)
176 State Representative Pos. 1   32               Keith Smith        (Prefers Centrist Party)
177 State Representative Pos. 1   32                 Cindy Ryu      (Prefers Democratic Party)
178 State Representative Pos. 1   32 Diodato (Dio) Boucsieguez      (Prefers Republican Party)
179 State Representative Pos. 2   32              Lauren Davis      (Prefers Democratic Party)
180 State Representative Pos. 2   32             Chris Roberts      (Prefers Democratic Party)
181 State Representative Pos. 2   32             Frank Deisler      (Prefers Republican Party)
182               State Senator   32             Jesse Salomon      (Prefers Democratic Party)
183               State Senator   32             Maralyn Chase      (Prefers Democratic Party)
184               State Senator   32                James Wood      (Prefers Republican Party)
185 State Representative Pos. 1   33            Tina L. Orwall      (Prefers Democratic Party)
186 State Representative Pos. 2   33     Mia Su-Ling Gregerson      (Prefers Democratic Party)
187 State Representative Pos. 2   33           Anthony L. Lamb      (Prefers Republican Party)
188               State Senator   33              Karen Keiser      (Prefers Democratic Party)
189               State Senator   33                  Kun Wang (Prefers Ind. Republican Party)
190               State Senator   33          Charles Schaefer     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
191 State Representative Pos. 1   34            Eileen L. Cody      (Prefers Democratic Party)
192 State Representative Pos. 2   34            Joe Fitzgibbon      (Prefers Democratic Party)
193               State Senator   34      Lemuel W. Charleston        (Prefers Democrat Party)
194               State Senator   34             Lois Schipper      (Prefers Democratic Party)
195               State Senator   34              Sofia Aragon      (Prefers Democratic Party)
196               State Senator   34                Joe Nguyen      (Prefers Democratic Party)
197               State Senator   34        Lisa Ryan Devereau      (Prefers Democratic Party)
198               State Senator   34          Shannon Braddock      (Prefers Democratic Party)
199               State Senator   34          Annabel Quintero      (Prefers Democratic Party)
200               State Senator   34               Debi Wagner     (Prefers Independent Party)
201               State Senator   34             Courtney Lyle      (Prefers Republican Party)
202               State Senator   34               Darla Green      (Prefers Republican Party)
203               State Senator   34              Hillary Shaw    (States No Party Preference)
204 State Representative Pos. 1   35              James Thomas      (Prefers Democratic Party)
205 State Representative Pos. 1   35               Dan Griffey      (Prefers Republican Party)
206 State Representative Pos. 2   35             David Daggett      (Prefers Democratic Party)
207 State Representative Pos. 2   35           Drew C. MacEwen      (Prefers Republican Party)
208               State Senator   35               Tim Sheldon      (Prefers Democratic Party)
209               State Senator   35             Irene Bowling      (Prefers Democratic Party)
210               State Senator   35               Marco Brown      (Prefers Republican Party)
211               State Senator   35               John Martin      (Prefers Republican Party)
212               State Senator   35             George Sevier      (Prefers Republican Party)
213 State Representative Pos. 1   36      Noel Christina Frame      (Prefers Democratic Party)
214 State Representative Pos. 1   36     Sydney Gillman Wissel     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
215 State Representative Pos. 2   36             Gael Tarleton      (Prefers Democratic Party)
216 State Representative Pos. 2   36                Matt Dubin     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
217               State Senator   36         Reuven M. Carlyle      (Prefers Democratic Party)
218               State Senator   36            Bryan Simonson     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
219 State Representative Pos. 1   37      Sharon Tomiko Santos      (Prefers Democratic Party)
220 State Representative Pos. 2   37            Eric Pettigrew      (Prefers Democratic Party)
221 State Representative Pos. 2   37           Tamra Smilanich     (Prefers Independent Party)
222 State Representative Pos. 2   37            John Dickinson    (States No Party Preference)
223               State Senator   37          Rebecca Salda√ɱa      (Prefers Democratic Party)
224               State Senator   37             Beth Broadway      (Prefers Republican Party)
225 State Representative Pos. 1   38             June Robinson      (Prefers Democratic Party)
226 State Representative Pos. 1   38              Bert Johnson     (Prefers Independent Party)
227 State Representative Pos. 2   38                Mike Sells      (Prefers Democratic Party)
228               State Senator   38                John McCoy      (Prefers Democratic Party)
229               State Senator   38          Bruce Overstreet      (Prefers Democratic Party)
230               State Senator   38                Savio Pham (Prefers Ind. Republican Party)
231 State Representative Pos. 1   39                Ivan Lewis      (Prefers Democratic Party)
232 State Representative Pos. 1   39            Randy J Hayden             (Prefers GOP Party)
233 State Representative Pos. 1   39      Robert J. Sutherland      (Prefers Republican Party)
234 State Representative Pos. 2   39            Eric Halvorson      (Prefers Democratic Party)
235 State Representative Pos. 2   39            Carolyn Eslick      (Prefers Republican Party)
236               State Senator   39               Claus Joens      (Prefers Democratic Party)
237               State Senator   39              Jamal Rabieh     (Prefers Independent Party)
238               State Senator   39           Elizabeth Scott      (Prefers Republican Party)
239               State Senator   39          Keith L. Wagoner      (Prefers Republican Party)
240 State Representative Pos. 1   40                Rud Browne      (Prefers Democratic Party)
241 State Representative Pos. 1   40                Alex Ramel      (Prefers Democratic Party)
242 State Representative Pos. 1   40            Debra Lekanoff      (Prefers Democratic Party)
243 State Representative Pos. 1   40                 Tom Pasma      (Prefers Democratic Party)
244 State Representative Pos. 1   40           Michael Petrish      (Prefers Republican Party)
245 State Representative Pos. 1   40             Daniel Miller      (Prefers Republican Party)
246 State Representative Pos. 2   40               Jeff Morris      (Prefers Democratic Party)
247 State Representative Pos. 1   41                 Tana Senn      (Prefers Democratic Party)
248 State Representative Pos. 1   41           Nathaniel Deily     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
249 State Representative Pos. 1   41           Tim Cruickshank      (Prefers Republican Party)
250 State Representative Pos. 2   41              My-Linh Thai      (Prefers Democratic Party)
251 State Representative Pos. 2   41              Wendy Weiker      (Prefers Democratic Party)
252 State Representative Pos. 2   41           Michael Appleby      (Prefers Republican Party)
253 State Representative Pos. 1   42             Justin Boneau      (Prefers Democratic Party)
254 State Representative Pos. 1   42         Luanne Van Werven      (Prefers Republican Party)
255 State Representative Pos. 1   42             Dean Berkeley      (Prefers Republican Party)
256 State Representative Pos. 2   42           Sharon Shewmake      (Prefers Democratic Party)
257 State Representative Pos. 2   42              Vincent Buys      (Prefers Republican Party)
258               State Senator   42             Tim Ballew II      (Prefers Democratic Party)
259               State Senator   42              Pinky Vargas      (Prefers Democratic Party)
260               State Senator   42             Doug Ericksen      (Prefers Republican Party)
261 State Representative Pos. 1   43              Nicole Macri      (Prefers Democratic Party)
262 State Representative Pos. 1   43              John Peeples      (Prefers Republican Party)
263 State Representative Pos. 2   43               Frank Chopp      (Prefers Democratic Party)
264 State Representative Pos. 2   43               Boris Joffe     (Prefers Independent Party)
265 State Representative Pos. 2   43          Claire Torstenbo      (Prefers Republican Party)
266               State Senator   43            Jamie Pedersen      (Prefers Democratic Party)
267               State Senator   43                Dan Harder      (Prefers Republican Party)
268 State Representative Pos. 1   44               John Lovick      (Prefers Democratic Party)
269 State Representative Pos. 1   44                  Jeff Sax      (Prefers Republican Party)
270 State Representative Pos. 2   44             Jared M. Mead      (Prefers Democratic Party)
271 State Representative Pos. 2   44           Mark Harmsworth      (Prefers Republican Party)
272               State Senator   44               Steve Hobbs      (Prefers Democratic Party)
273               State Senator   44              Jeremy Fitch     (Prefers Libertarian Party)
274               State Senator   44            Doug Roulstone      (Prefers Republican Party)
275 State Representative Pos. 1   45             Roger Goodman      (Prefers Democratic Party)
276 State Representative Pos. 1   45            Michael Curtis      (Prefers Republican Party)
277 State Representative Pos. 2   45            Larry Springer      (Prefers Democratic Party)
278 State Representative Pos. 2   45             Amber Krabach      (Prefers Republican Party)
279               State Senator   45             Manka Dhingra      (Prefers Democratic Party)
280               State Senator   45                 Dale Fonk      (Prefers Republican Party)
281 State Representative Pos. 1   46              Gerry Pollet      (Prefers Democratic Party)
282 State Representative Pos. 1   46               Jeff Patton      (Prefers Republican Party)
283 State Representative Pos. 2   46             Javier Valdez      (Prefers Democratic Party)
284 State Representative Pos. 2   46      Jerry Zeiger-Buccola      (Prefers Republican Party)
285               State Senator   46              David Frockt      (Prefers Democratic Party)
286               State Senator   46           Beth Daranciang      (Prefers Republican Party)
287 State Representative Pos. 1   47            Debra Entenman      (Prefers Democratic Party)
288 State Representative Pos. 1   47              James Dillon     (Prefers Independent Party)
289 State Representative Pos. 1   47             Mark Hargrove      (Prefers Republican Party)
290 State Representative Pos. 2   47              Pat Sullivan      (Prefers Democratic Party)

# All Congressional Candidates:
CE[IsWithdrawn != TRUE & RaceJurisdictionTypeName == "Congressional",.(RaceJurisdictionName,Race=as.integer(substr(RaceJurisdictionName,23,25)),BallotName,PartyName)][order(Race,PartyName)]

         RaceJurisdictionName Race                      BallotName                        PartyName
 1:  Congressional District 1    1                   Suzan DelBene       (Prefers Democratic Party)
 2:  Congressional District 1    1                  Jeffrey Beeler       (Prefers Republican Party)
 3:  Congressional District 1    1                    Scott Stafne       (Prefers Republican Party)
 4:  Congressional District 1    1                     Robert Mair     (States No Party Preference)
 5:  Congressional District 1    1                    Adam Pilskog     (States No Party Preference)
 6:  Congressional District 2    2                     Rick Larsen       (Prefers Democratic Party)
 7:  Congressional District 2    2          Collin Richard Carlson       (Prefers Democratic Party)
 8:  Congressional District 2    2 Stonewall Jackson Bird (Stoney)            (Prefers Green Party)
 9:  Congressional District 2    2                     Gary Franco      (Prefers Independent Party)
10:  Congressional District 2    2                      Brian Luke      (Prefers Libertarian Party)
11:  Congressional District 2    2                     Uncle Mover     (Prefers Moderate GOP Party)
12:  Congressional District 3    3                     Martin Hash       (Prefers Democratic Party)
13:  Congressional District 3    3                  David McDevitt       (Prefers Democratic Party)
14:  Congressional District 3    3                    Carolyn Long       (Prefers Democratic Party)
15:  Congressional District 3    3                  Dorothy Gasque       (Prefers Democratic Party)
16:  Congressional District 3    3           Jaime Herrera Beutler       (Prefers Republican Party)
17:  Congressional District 3    3                 Michael Cortney       (Prefers Republican Party)
18:  Congressional District 3    3                   Earl Bowerman       (Prefers Republican Party)
19:  Congressional District 4    4                 Christine Brown       (Prefers Democratic Party)
20:  Congressional District 4    4                    Dan Newhouse       (Prefers Republican Party)
21:  Congressional District 5    5                      Lisa Brown       (Prefers Democratic Party)
22:  Congressional District 5    5             Jered Gavin Bonneau       (Prefers Republican Party)
23:  Congressional District 5    5          Cathy McMorris Rodgers       (Prefers Republican Party)
24:  Congressional District 5    5             Kari Olavi Ilonummi       (Prefers Republican Party)
25:  Congressional District 5    5                   Dave Saulibio   (Prefers Trump Populist Party)
26:  Congressional District 6    6                    Derek Kilmer       (Prefers Democratic Party)
27:  Congressional District 6    6                Tyler Myles Vega      (Prefers Progressive Party)
28:  Congressional District 6    6                Douglas Dightman       (Prefers Republican Party)
29:  Congressional District 7    7                 Pramila Jayapal       (Prefers Democratic Party)
30:  Congressional District 7    7                    Craig Keller       (Prefers Republican Party)
31:  Congressional District 8    8                   Shannon Hader       (Prefers Democratic Party)
32:  Congressional District 8    8               Jason Rittereiser       (Prefers Democratic Party)
33:  Congressional District 8    8                      Tom Cramer       (Prefers Democratic Party)
34:  Congressional District 8    8                     Kim Schrier       (Prefers Democratic Party)
35:  Congressional District 8    8                      Dino Rossi              (Prefers GOP Party)
36:  Congressional District 8    8                    Bill Grassie  (Prefers Indep. Centrist Party)
37:  Congressional District 8    8                    Keith Arnold (Prefers Independent)*(No Party)
38:  Congressional District 8    8            Richard Travis Reyes      (Prefers Libertarian Party)
39:  Congressional District 8    8                  Patrick Dillon    (Prefers Neither Major Party)
40:  Congressional District 8    8              Gordon Allen Pross       (Prefers Republican Party)
41:  Congressional District 8    8             Jack Hughes-Hageman   (Prefers The Republican Party)
42:  Congressional District 8    8                   Todd Mahaffey     (States No Party Preference)
43:  Congressional District 9    9                      Adam Smith       (Prefers Democratic Party)
44:  Congressional District 9    9                     Sarah Smith       (Prefers Democratic Party)
45:  Congressional District 9    9                     Doug Basler       (Prefers Republican Party)
46: Congressional District 10   10                      Denny Heck       (Prefers Democratic Party)
47: Congressional District 10   10              Tamborine Borrelli (Prefers Ind. Progressive Party)
48: Congressional District 10   10           Nancy Dailey Slotnick  (Prefers Indep. Centrist Party)
49: Congressional District 10   10                 Joseph Brumbles       (Prefers Republican Party)
         RaceJurisdictionName Race                      BallotName                        PartyName

# All Judicial Candidates
CE[IsWithdrawn != TRUE & RaceJurisdictionTypeName == "Judicial",.(RaceName,RaceJurisdictionName,BallotName,PartyName)][order(RaceName,RaceJurisdictionName,PartyName)]

              RaceName                     RaceJurisdictionName                   BallotName PartyName
 1:   Judge Position 1 Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3               Roger Leishman          
 2:   Judge Position 1 Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3   Cecily Hazelrigg-Hernandez          
 3:   Judge Position 1 Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3                  Tom SeGuine          
 4:   Judge Position 1 Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3                  Lisa Keeler          
 5:   Judge Position 1 Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3               Rita Latsinova          
 6:   Judge Position 1 Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3                 Rich Melnick          
 7:   Judge Position 1 Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 1              Laurel Siddoway          
 8:   Judge Position 1                  San Juan Superior Court            Kathryn C. Loring          
 9:  Judge Position 10                   Spokane Superior Court           Dennis (DC) Cronin          
10:  Judge Position 10                   Spokane Superior Court Michelle (Shelley) Szambelan          
11:   Judge Position 2                    Chelan Superior Court             Robert McSeveney          
12:   Judge Position 2                    Chelan Superior Court                Travis Brandt          
13:   Judge Position 2 Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 2              Rebecca Glasgow          
14:   Judge Position 2 Court of Appeals, Division 3, District 3          Rob Lawrence-Berrey          
15:   Judge Position 2                     Mason Superior Court                Monty D. Cobb          
16:   Judge Position 2                    Skagit Superior Court               Laura Riquelme          
17:   Judge Position 2                    Skagit Superior Court          Rosemary Kaholokula          
18:  Judge Position 22                      King Superior Court                Karen Donohue          
19:   Judge Position 3                    Chelan Superior Court              Kristin Ferrera          
20:   Judge Position 3                    Chelan Superior Court          Charles R Steinberg          
21:   Judge Position 3 Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 1                    Linda Lee          
22:   Judge Position 3              Grays Harbor Superior Court             David Mistachkin          
23:   Judge Position 3              Grays Harbor Superior Court                   Ray Kahler          
24:  Judge Position 38                      King Superior Court              J. Michael Diaz          
25:   Judge Position 4 Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1               Beth M. Andrus          
26:   Judge Position 5          Benton, Franklin Superior Court                 Sam Swanberg          
27:   Judge Position 5                   Cowlitz Superior Court               Anne M. Cruser          
28:  Judge Position 53                      King Superior Court                Sandra Widlan          
29:   Judge Position 7 Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1             Marlin Appelwick          
30:   Judge Position 9                      King Superior Court             Michael R. Scott          
31: Justice Position 2                            Supreme Court                  Susan Owens          
32: Justice Position 2                            Supreme Court      (Zamboni) John Scannell          
33: Justice Position 8                            Supreme Court               Steve Gonzalez          
34: Justice Position 8                            Supreme Court                  Nathan Choi          
35: Justice Position 9                            Supreme Court        Sheryl Gordon McCloud          
36: Justice Position 9                            Supreme Court           Stanley I Lippmann          
              RaceName                     RaceJurisdictionName                   BallotName PartyName


# All Federal Candidates
CE[IsWithdrawn != TRUE & RaceJurisdictionTypeName == "Federal",.(RaceName,RaceJurisdictionName,BallotName,PartyName)][order(RaceName,RaceJurisdictionName,PartyName)]

        RaceName RaceJurisdictionName                   BallotName                         PartyName
 1: U.S. Senator        United States           Clint R. Tannehill        (Prefers Democratic Party)
 2: U.S. Senator        United States                Mohammad Said        (Prefers Democratic Party)
 3: U.S. Senator        United States                Don L. Rivers        (Prefers Democratic Party)
 4: U.S. Senator        United States               Maria Cantwell        (Prefers Democratic Party)
 5: U.S. Senator        United States           George H. Kalberer        (Prefers Democratic Party)
 6: U.S. Senator        United States                   Brad Chase              (Prefers FDFR Party)
 7: U.S. Senator        United States                Steve Hoffman (Prefers Freedom Socialist Party)
 8: U.S. Senator        United States James Robert ""Jimmie"" Deal             (Prefers Green Party)
 9: U.S. Senator        United States            Charlie R Jackson       (Prefers Independent Party)
10: U.S. Senator        United States                   Jon Butler       (Prefers Independent Party)
11: U.S. Senator        United States                 Dave Strider       (Prefers Independent Party)
12: U.S. Senator        United States       Jennifer Gigi Ferguson       (Prefers Independent Party)
13: U.S. Senator        United States                Thor Amundson       (Prefers Independent Party)
14: U.S. Senator        United States                    Mike Luke       (Prefers Libertarian Party)
15: U.S. Senator        United States Roque ""Rocky"" De La Fuente        (Prefers Republican Party)
16: U.S. Senator        United States                  Keith Swank        (Prefers Republican Party)
17: U.S. Senator        United States                  Dave Bryant        (Prefers Republican Party)
18: U.S. Senator        United States                     RC Smith        (Prefers Republican Party)
19: U.S. Senator        United States                 GoodSpaceGuy        (Prefers Republican Party)
20: U.S. Senator        United States            Matthew D. Heines        (Prefers Republican Party)
21: U.S. Senator        United States                  Joey Gibson        (Prefers Republican Party)
22: U.S. Senator        United States             Glen R Stockwell        (Prefers Republican Party)
23: U.S. Senator        United States                    Art Coday        (Prefers Republican Party)
24: U.S. Senator        United States                 Matt Hawkins        (Prefers Republican Party)
25: U.S. Senator        United States                     Tim Owen        (Prefers Republican Party)
26: U.S. Senator        United States                John Orlinski        (Prefers Republican Party)
27: U.S. Senator        United States              Susan Hutchison        (Prefers Republican Party)
28: U.S. Senator        United States               Alex Tsimerman    (Prefers StandupAmerica Party)
29: U.S. Senator        United States                   Sam Wright  (Prefers The Human Rights Party)
        RaceName RaceJurisdictionName                   BallotName                         PartyName

No comments: